Get started1 Grove Park is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0LA). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in July 2016 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
It hasn't traded since May 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £594,000 sits 88% above the 2006 sale of £316,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 91 m² it's 23% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 21 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
1 Grove Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£594,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£316,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 1 Grove Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,473
Street avg £3,352
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grove Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 May 2006Most recent
£316,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0LA: £300,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NW9 0NW
Closest school
0.4 km
Beis Yaakov Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB