Get started69 Coniston Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0BA). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£566/sq ft) was about 111.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, a porch and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold March 2023 for £615,000.
A a porch application was refused at 69 Coniston Gardens in 2023.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Demolition of existing garage and rear extension, proposed two-storey side to rear extension and front porch extension to dwellinghouse
69 Coniston Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£669,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 16 years.
£615,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 16 years.
69 Coniston Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,089
Street avg £3,825
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Townsend Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Demolition of existing garage and rear extension, proposed two-storey side to rear extension and front porch extension to dwellinghouse.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 March 2023Most recent
£615,000
+80.9%over 15 years8 June 2007
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0BA: £615,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NW9 0ER
Closest school
0.1 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB