Get started27 Coniston Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0BA). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £633,000 is 17.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£627/sq ft) was about 131.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it's 20.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 23 EPCs). Sold April 2021 for £540,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£633,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£540,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
27 Coniston Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,750
Street avg £3,788
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Townsend Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

16 April 2021Most recent
£540,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0BA: £615,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
NW9 0ER
Closest school
0.1 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB