Get started25a is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. At 45 m² this is the 16th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 24–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 43 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Held since February 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1997–2002, sale prices on this property compounded at 13.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 sits 151.5% above the 2002 sale of £103,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 26.6% below the postcode norm.
25a's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.2% per year over 5 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 5 years.
25a outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,289
Street avg £4,553
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingsbury / Pipers Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

28 February 2002Most recent
£103,000
+18.4%over 7 months15 July 2001
£87,000
+41.5%over 2 years9 June 1999
£61,500
+10.0%over 2 years27 March 1997
£55,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0AB: £295,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW9 0AG
Closest school
0.3 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.