Get started5 Oak Tree Dell is a mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in September 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£668/sq ft) was about 139.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2025 for £295,000.
5 Oak Tree Dell has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
5 Oak Tree Dell is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£7,195
Street avg £4,423
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingsbury / Pipers Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 November 2025Most recent
£295,000
+2850.0%over 4 years30 September 2021
£10,000
-96.2%30 September 2021
£260,000
+642.9%over 1 year25 March 2020
£35,000
-84.3%over 5 years7 January 2015
£223,000
+178.8%over 14 years24 November 2000
£80,000
+15.9%over 1 year1 October 1999
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0AB: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW9 0AG
Closest school
0.3 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.