Get started13 Ivy Road is an end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6SY). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
At 164 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £1,012,000 is 29.7% above the 2014 sale price.
13 Ivy Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
13 Ivy Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,012,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£780,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 13 Ivy Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,756
Street avg £4,381
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Mora Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

24 October 2014Most recent
£780,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6SY: £450,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
14.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Mora Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB