Get started21 Ivy Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6SY). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 60 m² this is the 10th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–185 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 23 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£697/sq ft) was about 57.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £450,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Ivy Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2023
Price for 21 Ivy Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 24 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 21 Ivy Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,500
Street avg £6,300
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Mora Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

30 September 2021Most recent
£450,000
+21.0%over 8 years2 September 2013
£372,000
+175.6%over 13 years3 September 1999
£135,000
+54.7%over 2 years1 August 1997
£87,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6SY: £730,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW2 6HZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Mora Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.