Get started19a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 5NP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 62 m² this is the 10th smallest of 32 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£734/sq ft) was about 163.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £490,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jan 2024
19a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£510,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 18 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 19a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,903
Street avg £3,743
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Willesden Bus Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

16 August 2023Most recent
£490,000
-4.9%over 6 years24 July 2017
£515,000
+20.7%over 3 years4 April 2014
£426,595
+44.6%over 6 years30 November 2007
£295,000
+63.9%over 2 years21 March 2005
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5NP: £440,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NW2 5EY
Closest school
0.1 km
St Andrew and St Francis CofE Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.