Get started13 Deacon Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 5NP). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 101 m² this is the 30th smallest of 32 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 32 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£478/sq ft) was about 59% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £520,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2025
Latest sale on 13 Deacon Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£531,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 25 years.
£520,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 13 Deacon Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,149
Street avg £3,863
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Willesden Bus Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

17 September 2021Most recent
£520,000
+108.0%over 11 years11 December 2009
£249,950
+66.6%over 8 years23 February 2001
£150,000
+106.9%over 4 years31 July 1996
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5NP: £440,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NW2 5DT
Closest school
0.1 km
St Andrew and St Francis CofE Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.