Get started15 Mapeshill Place is a two-bedroom property in Brent, London, London (NW2 5LA). It has council tax band E.
Held since November 2005 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Mapeshill Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£269,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 10 years.
25 November 2005Most recent
£269,000
+34.5%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Walm Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

7 November 2002
£200,000
+116.0%over 7 years29 June 1995
£92,578
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5LA: £355,000 (2017–2013).
NW2 5EY
Closest school
0.4 km
Convent of Jesus and Mary RC Infant School. 70 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.