Get started37 Jeymer Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Brent, London, London (NW2 4PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 204 m² (around 2199 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,313,000 sits 75.1% above the 2014 sale of £750,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 27.6% below the postcode norm. At 204 m² the property is well over the postcode median (148 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
37 Jeymer Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Sept 2021
37 Jeymer Avenue has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed hip to gable end roof extension, side and rear dormer window and 2 front rooflights to dwellinghouse
37 Jeymer Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 7 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 37 Jeymer Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,671
Street avg £4,220
Floor Area
204 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Henson Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
13 January 2014Most recent
£750,000
+21.0%over 6 years26 January 2007
£620,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 4PJ: £790,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.3 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
NW2 4AR
Closest school
0.3 km
Gladstone Park Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB