Get started3b is a property in London (NW2 4ET). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in December 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 25.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Proposed replacement of front boundary wall, hardstanding and soft landscaping to front garden of ground floor flat
3b has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£160,000
Growth on file: 25.6% per year over 3 years.
1 December 2000Most recent
£160,000
+104.6%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St. Cuthbert's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

9 October 1997
£78,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 4ET: £625,000 (2025–2022).
Closest school
0.4 km
North West London Jewish Day School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB