Get started92d is an end-of-terrace house in London (NW2 3XJ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 61), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 61 m² this is the 20th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 18–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (38 versus a best of 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£800/sq ft) was about 51.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £525,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
92d sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jan 2024
92d has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£489,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 27 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 27 years.
92d is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£8,607
Street avg £9,542
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Minster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

9 September 2022Most recent
£525,000
+16.7%over 8 years22 August 2014
£450,000
+471.4%over 18 years1 February 1996
£78,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3XJ: £421,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NW2 3SD
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampstead School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.