Get started10c is a semi-detached house in London (NW2 3TR). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 60 m² this is the 9th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£875/sq ft) was about 106.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
10c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£563,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 4 years.
£565,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 4 years.
10c outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,417
Street avg £5,882
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kilburn Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 September 2015Most recent
£565,000
+54.8%over 4 years8 April 2011
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3TR: £532,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB