Get started16f is an end-of-terrace house in London (NW2 3TR). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 79 m² this is the 13th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£623/sq ft) was about 34.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £530,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 79 m² it's 29.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 25 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2025
Price for 16f has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 22 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 16f runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,709
Street avg £6,052
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kilburn Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

19 August 2019Most recent
£530,000
+47.2%over 11 years28 September 2007
£360,000
+65.9%over 6 years20 August 2001
£217,000
+106.7%over 3 years12 September 1997
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3TR: £572,500 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.