Get started5b is a semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW2 3RN). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Good to Average. At 90 m² this is the 4th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 78–205 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 13 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £675,000 in June 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
5b has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£693,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 5b runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,500
Street avg £8,625
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Minster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

23 June 2025Most recent
£675,000
+39.2%over 12 years8 November 2012
£485,000
+10.2%over 2 years5 November 2010
£440,000
+76.0%over 5 years19 January 2005
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3RN: £1,235,000 (2016–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Hampstead School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.