Get started19 St Cuthberts Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW2 3QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 62 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 58–170 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in October 2017 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £599,000 is 27.4% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£704/sq ft) was about 117.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (October 2012).
19 St Cuthberts Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£599,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 11 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 19 St Cuthberts Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,581
Street avg £4,381
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St. Cuthbert's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Fuel source changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2012Most recent
£470,000
+10.6%over 1 year1 November 2010
£425,000
+73.5%over 9 years5 September 2001
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3QJ: £360,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NW2 3TR
Closest school
0.3 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.