Get started1a is a property in London (NW2 3QE).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2014).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1a has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension at ground floor flat (Class C3)
Price for 1a has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£535,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 17 years.
3 November 2014Most recent
£535,000
+49.9%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St. Cuthbert's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

24 October 2007
£357,000
+192.6%over 9 years20 March 1998
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3QE: £495,000 (2025–2023).
NW2 3LU
Closest school
0.4 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.