Get started3 Ardwick Road is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW2 2BX). It has a recorded floor area of 280 m² (around 3014 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows an F (score 34), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The rating has held steady at F across 2 certificates since July 2009. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 66), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 280 m² the property is well over the postcode median (178 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in August 2013. Today's modelled estimate of £2,673,000 is 33.7% above the 2013 sale price.
3 Ardwick Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2022
3 Ardwick Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,673,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,999,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Ardwick Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,143
Street avg £6,794
Floor Area
280 m²
Street avg 247 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Finchley Road (NW6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 August 2013Most recent
£1,999,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 2BX: £1,365,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
19.0 t/year
Street avg 11.1 t/year
NW2 2RY
Closest school
0.2 km
St Luke's Church of England School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB