Get started7 Elsinore Gardens is a one-bedroom property in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1SS). It has council tax band D.
Held since September 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Elsinore Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£151,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 6 years.
25 September 2001Most recent
£151,000
+115.7%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Somerton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

18 September 1995
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1SS: £645,000 (2025–2021).
NW2 1BH
Closest school
0.3 km
Childs Hill Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB