Get started15 Elsinore Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1SS). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
It hasn't traded since February 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £571,000 sits 105.4% above the 2006 sale of £278,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 80 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 21 EPCs).
15 Elsinore Gardens has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and other improvements.
15 Elsinore Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£571,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£278,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 15 Elsinore Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,475
Street avg £4,495
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Somerton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

10 February 2006Most recent
£278,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1SS: £645,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NW2 1BP
Closest school
0.3 km
Childs Hill Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB