Get started75 Dairyman Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1EP). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 312 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. At 29 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 70 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 27–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 70 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£801/sq ft) was about 204% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 29 m² it sits well below the postcode median (44 m² across 69 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £250,000 in July 2018.
75 Dairyman Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 20 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 75 Dairyman Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,621
Street avg £3,833
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cricklewood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 July 2018Most recent
£250,000
+257.1%over 19 years22 December 1998
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1EP: £282,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW2 1BH
Closest school
0.2 km
St Agnes' Catholic Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB