Get started54 St Margarets Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW10 5PX). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,313,000 is 13.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£691/sq ft) was about 123.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 156 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £1,160,000.
Price for 54 St Margarets Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£1,313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 24 years.
£1,160,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 24 years.
54 St Margarets Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£7,436
Street avg £6,217
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Mary's Cemetery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

24 November 2023Most recent
£1,160,000
+392.6%over 23 years24 March 2000
£235,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW10 5PX: £1,200,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NW10 5YB
Closest school
0.2 km
Princess Frederica CofE Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB