Get started19 Canal Boulevard is a two-bedroom detached house in Camden, London, London (NW1 9AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band H. At 99 m² this is the 21st smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–196 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 27 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £780,000 sits 56% above the 2005 sale of £500,000.
19 Canal Boulevard's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Sept 2022
19 Canal Boulevard valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£780,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£500,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Canal Boulevard is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£5,051
Street avg £5,904
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

9 November 2005Most recent
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 9AQ: £710,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
NW1 9BD
Closest school
0.2 km
Torriano Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB