Get started14 Canal Boulevard is an end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 9AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. At 85 m² this is the 9th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–196 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 27 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£776/sq ft) was about 77.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £710,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Canal Boulevard valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£749,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 17 years.
£710,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 17 years.
14 Canal Boulevard is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£8,353
Street avg £5,747
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

16 March 2023Most recent
£710,000
+22.4%over 10 years17 December 2012
£580,000
+22.1%over 5 years19 June 2007
£475,000
+26.0%over 1 year17 October 2005
£376,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 9AQ: £708,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NW1 9EZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Torriano Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.