Get started10 Canal Boulevard is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 9AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 967 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. At 90 m² this is the 13th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–196 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 27 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2011. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £643,000 is 39.8% above the 2012 sale price. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in February 2012.
10 Canal Boulevard's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2022
£643,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 6 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 6 years.
10 Canal Boulevard is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,122
Street avg £5,900
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

1 February 2012Most recent
£460,000
+24.7%over 6 years7 October 2005
£368,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 9AQ: £710,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
NW1 9BD
Closest school
0.2 km
Torriano Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB