Get started23d is an end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 42 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–262 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 21 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £448,000 sits 69.1% above the 2006 sale of £265,000. At 42 m² it's 28.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 28 EPCs).
23d has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£448,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.7% per year over 10 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 10 years.
23d outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,310
Street avg £10,313
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gloucester Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

4 September 2006Most recent
£265,000
+223.2%over 9 years14 November 1996
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 7EA: £625,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Primrose Hill School. 70 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB