Get startedFlat 3 is a semi-detached house in London (NW1 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 36 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (36–143 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 15.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£862/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 36 m² it sits well below the postcode median (59 m² across 28 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold May 2024 for £334,000.
Flat 3's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 17 years.
£334,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for Flat 3 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,278
Street avg £10,084
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gloucester Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2024Most recent
£334,000
-68.2%over 16 years21 March 2008
£1,050,000
+337.5%13 November 2007
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 7EA: £680,253 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NW1 7JE
Closest school
0.3 km
Primrose Hill School. 70 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.