Get started13d is an end-of-terrace house in London (NW1 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 54 m² this is the 5th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–143 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,075/sq ft) was about 87% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £625,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13d's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2024
13d has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£606,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 13d runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,574
Street avg £9,908
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gloucester Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

2 August 2024Most recent
£625,000
+12.0%over 8 years7 August 2015
£558,000
+69.1%over 8 years27 April 2007
£330,000
+55.7%over 3 years6 October 2003
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 7EA: £680,253 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NW1 7NL
Closest school
0.3 km
Primrose Hill School. 70 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.