Get started13 Clarence Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (NW1 4RD). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. At 111 m² this is the 17th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–216 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £925,000 sits 69.7% above the 2018 sale of £545,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 53.9% below the postcode norm. On the market in May 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Clarence Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2025
13 Clarence Terrace changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£925,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.7% per year over 15 years.
£545,000
Growth on file: -2.7% per year over 15 years.
13 Clarence Terrace outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,910
Street avg £11,728
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Baker Street Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

3 May 2018Most recent
£545,000
-80.5%29 November 2017
£2,800,000
+180.0%over 7 years20 August 2010
£1,000,000
+21.2%over 7 years30 May 2003
£825,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 4RD: £650,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
NW1 4HG
Closest school
0.5 km
St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.