Get started11 Clarence Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (NW1 4RD). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1755 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
At 163 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,624/sq ft) was about 65.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Sold August 2019 for £2,850,000.
Installation of air source heat pump in an acoustic enclosure to rear terrace, installation of trellising to rear terrace, replacement rear doors, and internal alterations. (Linked to 20/02264/FULL)
11 Clarence Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,958,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,850,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 11 Clarence Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£17,485
Street avg £11,204
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Baker Street Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

Installation of air source heat pump in an acoustic enclosure to rear terrace, installation of trellising to rear terrace, replacement rear doors, and internal alterations. (Linked to 20/02265/LBC)
30 August 2019Most recent
£2,850,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 4RD: £650,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
NW1 4RP
Closest school
0.5 km
St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB