Get started7 Penryn Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 1RL). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1181 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in January 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £1,315,000 sits 82.6% above the 2011 sale of £720,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
7 Penryn Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2020
7 Penryn Street has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension.
7 Penryn Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£720,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Penryn Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,560
Street avg £5,943
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chenies Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Replacement of rear ground floor extension with a full-width, single storey extension, including replacement of rear window.
10 January 2011Most recent
£720,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 1RL: £999,950 (2025–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
NW1 1RJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Regent High School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB