Get started10 Medburn Street is a two-bedroom property in Camden, London, London (NW1 1RJ). It has council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 6 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. Sold July 2018 for £1,352,001. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Medburn Street has 4 separate extension applications on the council record.
REAR GARDEN: 1 x Robinia - crown reduction by 30%
Latest sale on 10 Medburn Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,352,001
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 20 years.
2 July 2018Most recent
£1,352,001
+180.8%over 14 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Royal College St /Crowndale Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

Internal alterations including the formation of an opening in the wall between the front and rear rooms at ground floor level.
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 February 2004
£481,500
+20.4%over 2 years29 October 2001
£400,000
+79.8%over 3 years20 July 1998
£222,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 1RJ: £645,000 (2012–2008).
NW1 1UA
Closest school
0.1 km
Regent High School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.