Get started86 College Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). At 77 m² this is the 21st smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–212 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 23 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£767/sq ft) was about 62.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 77 m² it's 21% larger than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 32 EPCs). On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
86 College Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£689,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 7 years.
£636,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 86 College Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,260
Street avg £6,207
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 March 2016Most recent
£636,000
+67.4%over 6 years18 August 2009
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0DJ: £624,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW1 0RG
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB