Get started1 Rossendale Way is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0XB). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 447 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,064/sq ft) was about 64.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 41 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (55 m² median across 19 EPCs).
1 Rossendale Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2019
1 Rossendale Way has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
1 Rossendale Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 21 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 21 years.
1 Rossendale Way is notably below the street on floor area.
EPC Rating
74 (C)
Street avg 73 (C)
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 49 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear conservatory to existing residential flat (Class C3)
22 April 2016Most recent
£475,000
+79.2%over 5 years19 May 2010
£265,000
+43.2%over 8 years8 May 2002
£185,000
+110.2%over 6 years29 May 1995
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0XB: £720,000 (2025–2020).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
NW1 0XF
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.