Get started10 Bergholt Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 728 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £674,000 sits 683.7% above the 1996 sale of £86,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 69.8% below the postcode norm. At 68 m² it's 22.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (55 m² median across 10 EPCs).
10 Bergholt Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2020
10 Bergholt Mews's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£674,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£86,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 10 Bergholt Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,272
Street avg £6,464
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

17 September 1996Most recent
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0BQ: £635,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW1 0DU
Closest school
0.2 km
Abacus Belsize Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB