Get started82b is a mid-terrace house in London (NW1 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 648 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 60 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,120/sq ft) was about 142.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £725,550 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
82b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2019
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£774,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 4 years.
£725,550
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 82b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£12,050
Street avg £6,018
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£725,550
+13.0%over 4 years12 May 2017
£642,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0DJ: £607,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB