Get started23 Dell Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 9NT). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 443 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 is 33.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 55% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (68 m² across 42 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2017.
23 Dell Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 21 years.
£93,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 21 years.
23 Dell Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,258
Street avg £1,987
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dell Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

10 November 2017Most recent
£93,000
+16.3%over 2 years19 December 2014
£79,995
+185.7%over 18 years8 July 1996
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 9NT: £133,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NR33 9QX
Closest school
0.2 km
Dell Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.