Get started19 Dell Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 9NT). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 36% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 71.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (68 m² across 42 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £100,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Dell Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
On habitable rooms, 19 Dell Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,976
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dell Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 June 2021Most recent
£100,000
+29.9%over 2 years12 April 2019
£77,000
-3.7%over 14 years6 August 2004
£79,995
+37.9%over 1 year2 April 2003
£58,000
+107.1%over 7 years27 February 1996
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 9NT: £133,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NR33 9QX
Closest school
0.2 km
Dell Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.