Get started7 Dell Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 9NT). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 46.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £133,000 in April 2025.
Price for 7 Dell Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 29 years.
£133,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 29 years.
Price per m² for 7 Dell Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,145
Street avg £1,228
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dell Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 April 2025Most recent
£133,000
+10.8%over 3 years31 December 2021
£120,000
+92.0%over 9 years15 March 2012
£62,500
+89.4%over 15 years21 October 1996
£32,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 9NT: £130,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NR33 9QX
Closest school
0.2 km
Dell Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.