Get started15 Ashfield Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 9BE). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 22.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 43.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £170,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 105 m² it's 28% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 23 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 17 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 17 years.
15 Ashfield Crescent outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,619
Street avg £1,491
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beechwood Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

24 September 2021Most recent
£170,000
+14.9%over 2 years19 June 2019
£148,000
+48.0%over 2 years25 April 2017
£100,000
+17.6%over 12 years2 July 2004
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 9BE: £163,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NR33 9BE
Closest school
0.4 km
East Point Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.