Get started21 Fishermans Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7NY). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 28.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 61.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2018 for £195,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Fishermans Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 21 Fishermans Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,910
Street avg £2,442
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

30 July 2018Most recent
£195,000
+34.5%over 11 years1 June 2007
£144,995
+25.0%over 3 years28 May 2004
£115,950
+172.8%over 8 years30 May 1995
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7NY: £241,500 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NR33 7LP
Fisherman's Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.