Get started2 Bruce Street is a property in Lowestoft (NR33 0HA). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in July 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 30.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£85,000
Growth on file: 30.8% per year over 2 years.
31 July 2003Most recent
£85,000
+60.4%over 1 yearCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Asda — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

26 October 2001
£52,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0HA: £160,000 (2023–2021).
NR33 0ES
Closest school
0.1 km
Red Oak Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB