Get started1 Beachmans Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 0HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 682 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 63 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 1 Beachmans Court (63–70 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (69 versus a best of 76). The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £155,000.
1 Beachmans Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2021
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 5 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Beachmans Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,446
Street avg £2,495
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£155,000
+6.9%over 4 years17 December 2013
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0HZ: £230,000 (2023–2019).
19 Beachmans Court Wilson Road Lowestoft
Sold Sept 2023
13 Beachmans Court Wilson Road Lowestoft
Sold Apr 2023
7 Beachmans Court Wilson Road Lowestoft
Sold Sept 2021
9 Beachmans Court Wilson Road Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2019
12 Beachmans Court Wilson Road Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NR33 0NE
Kendal Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.