Get started9 Beachmans Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 718 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £175,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Beachmans Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jan 2020
9 Beachmans Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 16 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 16 years.
9 Beachmans Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,622
Street avg £2,485
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£175,000
+43.4%over 9 years7 June 2010
£122,000
+14.0%over 4 years6 March 2006
£107,000
+7.0%over 2 years30 January 2004
£99,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0HZ: £230,000 (2023–2019).
19 Beachmans Court Wilson Road Lowestoft
Sold Sept 2023
13 Beachmans Court Wilson Road Lowestoft
Sold Apr 2023
7 Beachmans Court Wilson Road Lowestoft
Sold Sept 2021
12 Beachmans Court Wilson Road Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2019
5 Beachmans Court Wilson Road Lowestoft
Sold Jul 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NR33 0DJ
Kendal Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.