Get started31 St Leonards Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0EL). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 is 44.2% above the 2014 sale price. 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 St Leonards Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 17 years.
£104,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£1,182
Street avg £1,354
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marquis of Lorne — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

22 December 2014Most recent
£104,000
-8.8%over 8 years4 October 2006
£114,000
+23.9%over 2 years13 August 2004
£91,995
+187.5%over 5 years17 December 1998
£32,000
-4.5%over 8 months1 May 1998
£33,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0EL: £153,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NR33 0ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Red Oak Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.