Get startedTudor Rosewin is a four-bedroom detached house in Sculthorpe, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £442,000 is 26.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 69.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold November 2018 for £350,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
Tudor Rosewin's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2024
CHANGE OF USE OF FORMER AGRICULTURAL LAND TO GARDEN
Latest sale on Tudor Rosewin was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 4 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 4 years.
Tudor Rosewin outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,904
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

26 November 2018Most recent
£350,000
+40.0%over 4 years16 July 2014
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9QB: £175,000 (2023–2002).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
NR21 9JA
Sculthorpe Church of England Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.