Get started13 Wells Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Fakenham (NR21 9EG). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1088 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Today's modelled estimate of £534,000 is 46.3% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 130.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (March 2013). At 101 m² it's 28.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 7 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
13 Wells Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2020
Felling of dead conifer tree
13 Wells Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£534,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Wells Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,612
Street avg £2,328
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

19 March 2013Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9EG: £330,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 8.7 t/year
NR21 9QZ
Fakenham Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB