Get started1 3 is a property in Fakenham (NR21 9EG).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: change of use to residential approved in 2013. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Change of use of part of ground floor from D1 (osteopathy clinic) to C3 (dwelling)
£253,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 3 years.
15 March 2016Most recent
£253,000
+28.1%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

3 October 2012
£197,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9EG: £330,000 (2024–2017).
NR21 9JA
Fakenham Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB