Get started15 Barleyfield Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3RP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 31.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 54.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Barleyfield Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 19 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 19 years.
15 Barleyfield Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,103
Street avg £2,841
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2017Most recent
£180,000
+24.1%over 3 years5 December 2013
£145,000
+23.9%over 4 years8 May 2009
£117,000
-6.4%6 March 2009
£125,000
+78.7%over 8 years20 November 2000
£69,950
+20.8%over 2 years19 June 1998
£57,925
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3RP: £238,580 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NR10 3SP
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.